Warwick Preparatory School
Warwick Preparatory School is an independent school in Warwick for pupils aged 3 to 11. It has 484 pupils on roll.
| Type | Independent School / Other independent school |
| Age Range | 3-11 |
| Religion | Unknown |
| Address | Bridge Field Warwick CV34 6PL |
| Reference Number | 125780 |
General Makeup
| Number of pupils | 484 |
| Boy/Girl ratio |
Boys: 28.72%
Girls: 71.28% |
Year Groups
| Year | Boys | Girls | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 3 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 4 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 5 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 6 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Ethnicities
| Ethnicity | Percentage |
|---|
| Overall Ofsted Rating | |
| Last Report Date | This school has not had an inspection yet. |
| Date | Report |
|---|
In 2025–26, 12.0% of pupils at Warwick Preparatory School were on SEN support (nationally 18.4%) and 0.2% had an education, health and care (EHC) plan (nationally 7.9%).
Source: Department for Education, Special educational needs in England (the 2025–26 school census). SEN support is extra help in school without an EHC plan. National figures are for all state-funded independent school schools. Counts are as published, with small numbers not hidden.
| Name | Distance |
|
Coten End Primary School
Coten End, Coten End Primary School, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 4NP |
0.38 miles |
|
Warwick Nursery School
Coventry Road, Warwick, CV34 4LJ |
0.51 miles |
|
Westgate Primary School
Bowling Green Street, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 4DD |
0.65 miles |
|
Myton Gardens
Fusiliers Way, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 8DU |
0.67 miles |
|
St Mary Immaculate Catholic Primary Academy
Wathen Road, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 5BG |
0.76 miles |
|
Emscote Infant School
All Saints Road, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 5NH |
0.82 miles |
|
All Saints' CofE Junior School
Nelson Avenue, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 5LY |
0.97 miles |
|
Newburgh Primary School
Kipling Avenue, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 6LD |
1.11 miles |
|
Woodloes Primary School
Deansway, Woodloes Park Estate, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 5DF |
1.23 miles |
|
Heathcote Primary School
Vickers Way, Heathcote, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 7AP |
1.42 miles |
|
Brookhurst Primary School
Ullswater Avenue, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 6NH |
1.49 miles |
|
Kingsway Community Primary School
Baker Avenue, Leamington Spa, CV31 3HB |
1.62 miles |
|
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School
Cashmore Avenue, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3EU |
1.68 miles |
|
St Peter's Catholic Primary Academy
Augusta Place, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 5EL |
1.82 miles |
|
Milverton Primary School
Greatheed Road, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 6ES |
1.9 miles |
|
Budbrooke Primary School
Styles Close, Hampton Magna, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV35 8TP |
1.91 miles |
|
Shrubland Street Community Primary School
Shrubland Street, Shrubland Street Community School, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 2AR |
2.07 miles |
|
Whitnash Primary School
Langley Road, Whitnash, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 2EX |
2.17 miles |
|
Whitnash Nursery School
Nursery Lane, Leamington Spa, CV31 2PW |
2.22 miles |
|
Clapham Terrace Community Primary School and Nursery
Clapham Terrace, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 1HZ |
2.23 miles |
| Name | Distance |
|
King's High School
Banbury Road, Warwickshire, CV34 6YE |
0.1 miles |
|
Warwick School
Myton Road, Warwick, CV34 6PP |
0.14 miles |
|
Myton School
Myton Road, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 6PJ |
0.5 miles |
|
The Emscote School
Nelsons Lane, Nelsons Lane Industrial Estate, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 5JB |
0.72 miles |
|
Aylesford School Warwick
Tapping Way, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 6XR |
1.17 miles |
|
Evergreen School
Deansway, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 5DF |
1.23 miles |
|
Warwickshire College Group
Warwick New Road, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 5JE |
1.39 miles |
|
Trinity Catholic School
Guy's Cliffe Avenue, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 6NB |
1.63 miles |
|
The Kingsley School
Beauchamp Avenue, Leamington Spa, CV32 5RD |
1.99 miles |
|
Brickyard Barn Outdoor Learning Centre
Brickyard Barn, Mallory Road, Bishops Tachbrook, CV33 9QD |
2.11 miles |
|
Arnold Lodge School
15-17 Kenilworth Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 5TW |
2.17 miles |
|
Oakley School
Quercus Way, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV33 9WN |
2.25 miles |
|
Arise Education
Little Pinum, Shuckburgh Road, Priors Marston, CV47 7RY |
2.31 miles |
|
Campion School
Sydenham Drive, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 1QH |
2.53 miles |
|
North Leamington School
Sandy Lane, Blackdown, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 6RD |
2.94 miles |
|
Nunhold House Outdoor Learning Centre
Nunhold House, Hatton Technology Park, Dark Lane, Hatton, Warwickshire, CV35 8XB |
3.7 miles |
|
Kenilworth School and Sixth Form
Glasshouse Lane, Kenilworth, CV8 2AL |
4.74 miles |
|
Northleigh House School
Five Ways Road, Hatton, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV35 7HZ |
4.99 miles |
All schools in Warwick · Warwickshire local authority: places and applications
How many pupils does Warwick Preparatory School have?
Warwick Preparatory School has 484 pupils on roll.
What age range does Warwick Preparatory School cover?
Warwick Preparatory School for pupils aged 3 to 11.
Where is Warwick Preparatory School?
Warwick Preparatory School is at Bridge Field, Warwick, CV34 6PL.