Ripley Court School
Ripley Court School is an independent school in Guildford for pupils aged 2 to 11. It has 198 pupils on roll.
| Type | Independent School / Other independent school |
| Age Range | 2-11 |
| Religion | Unknown |
| Address | Rose Lane Surrey GU23 6NE |
| Reference Number | 125391 |
General Makeup
| Number of pupils | 198 |
| Boy/Girl ratio |
Boys: 55.56%
Girls: 44.44% |
Year Groups
| Year | Boys | Girls | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 3 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 4 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 5 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 6 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Ethnicities
| Ethnicity | Percentage |
|---|
| Overall Ofsted Rating | |
| Last Report Date | This school has not had an inspection yet. |
| Date | Report |
|---|
In 2025–26, 32.3% of pupils at Ripley Court School were on SEN support (nationally 18.4%) and 0.5% had an education, health and care (EHC) plan (nationally 7.9%).
Source: Department for Education, Special educational needs in England (the 2025–26 school census). SEN support is extra help in school without an EHC plan. National figures are for all state-funded independent school schools. Counts are as published, with small numbers not hidden.
| Name | Distance |
|
Send CofE Primary School
Send Barns Lane, Send, Woking, Surrey, GU23 7BS |
1.66 miles |
|
Pyrford Church of England Primary School
Coldharbour Road, Pyrford, Woking, Surrey, GU22 8SP |
2.03 miles |
|
The Raleigh School
Northcote Crescent, West Horsley, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT24 6LX |
2.2 miles |
|
Greenfield School
Old Woking Road, Woking, GU22 8HY |
2.37 miles |
|
Glenesk School
Ockham Road North, East Horsley, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT24 6NS |
2.45 miles |
|
St Mary's CofE Primary School, Byfleet
Hart Road, Byfleet, West Byfleet, Surrey, KT14 7NJ |
2.61 miles |
|
Kingfield Primary School
Kingfield Road, Woking, Surrey, GU22 9EQ |
2.63 miles |
|
The Marist Catholic Primary School
Old Woking Road, West Byfleet, Surrey, KT14 6HS |
2.69 miles |
|
New Monument Primary Academy
Alpha Road, Maybury, Woking, Surrey, GU22 8HA |
2.7 miles |
|
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary School, Woking
Onslow Crescent, Woking, Surrey, GU22 7AX |
2.88 miles |
|
Clandon CofE Aided Primary School
The Street, West Clandon, Guildford, Surrey, GU4 7ST |
2.94 miles |
|
West Byfleet Infant School
Camphill Road, West Byfleet Infant School, Camphill Road, West Byfleet, Surrey, KT14 6EF |
2.96 miles |
|
West Byfleet Junior School
Camphill Road, West Byfleet, Surrey, KT14 6EF |
2.96 miles |
|
Broadmere Primary Academy
Devonshire Avenue, Sheerwater, Woking, Surrey, GU21 5QE |
3.02 miles |
|
Maybury Primary School
Walton Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 5DW |
3.13 miles |
|
Byfleet Primary School
King's Head Lane, Byfleet, West Byfleet, Surrey, KT14 7AT |
3.17 miles |
|
Westfield Primary School
Bonsey Lane, Westfield, Woking, Surrey, GU22 9PR |
3.29 miles |
|
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery
Almond Avenue, Barnsbury, Woking, Surrey, GU22 0BB |
3.38 miles |
|
St Matthew's CofE Aided Infant School, Cobham
Downside, Cobham, Surrey, KT11 3NA |
3.5 miles |
|
Burpham Primary School
Burpham Lane, Burpham, Guildford, Surrey, GU4 7LZ |
3.56 miles |
| Name | Distance |
|
Hoe Bridge School
Hoe Place, Surrey, GU22 8JE |
2.12 miles |
|
Woking College
Rydens Way, Woking, Surrey, GU22 9DL |
2.58 miles |
|
St John the Baptist Catholic Comprehensive School, Woking
Elmbridge Lane, Kingfield, Woking, Surrey, GU22 9AL |
2.63 miles |
|
Compass Community School Hampshire
Tull Park, Coley Avenue, Woking, GU22 7BT |
2.91 miles |
|
The Park School
Onslow Crescent, Woking, Surrey, GU22 7AT |
2.92 miles |
|
Cranmore
Epsom Road, Leatherhead, KT24 6AT |
3 miles |
|
The Bishop David Brown School
Albert Drive, Woking, Surrey, GU21 5RF |
3.01 miles |
|
Fullbrook School
Selsdon Road, New Haw, Addlestone, Surrey, KT15 3HW |
3.22 miles |
|
Hoe Valley School
Egley Road, Woking, Surrey, GU22 0NH |
3.57 miles |
|
Freemantles School
Smarts Heath Road, Mayford Green, Woking, Surrey, GU22 0AN |
3.68 miles |
|
George Abbot School
Woodruff Avenue, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 1XX |
3.94 miles |
|
Elysian, West Horsley
Hillside Farm, Shere Road, West Horsley, Elysian West Horsley, Shere Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey Kt24 6er, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT24 6ER |
3.96 miles |
|
Woking High School
Morton Road, Horsell, Woking, Surrey, GU21 4TJ |
4.04 miles |
|
St Peter's Catholic School
Horseshoe Lane East, Merrow, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 2TN |
4.08 miles |
|
Notre Dame School
|
4.18 miles |
|
Aurora Poppyfield School
Lower Road, Effingham, KT24 5JP |
4.36 miles |
|
Howard of Effingham School
Lower Road, Effingham, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT24 5JR |
4.45 miles |
|
Brooklands College
Heath Road, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 8TT |
4.59 miles |
|
Pond Meadow School
Larch Avenue, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 1DR |
4.69 miles |
|
Heathside School
Brooklands Lane, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 8UZ |
4.73 miles |
All schools in Guildford · Surrey local authority: places and applications
How many pupils does Ripley Court School have?
Ripley Court School has 198 pupils on roll.
What age range does Ripley Court School cover?
Ripley Court School for pupils aged 2 to 11.
Where is Ripley Court School?
Ripley Court School is at Rose Lane, Surrey, GU23 6NE.