Sunbury Manor School
Sunbury Manor School is an academy converter in Sunbury-On-Thames for pupils aged 11 to 16. The latest Ofsted rating for Sunbury Manor School is Inadequate, from an inspection in April 2024 of its predecessor, Sunbury Manor School.
| Type | Secondary / Academy converter |
| Age Range | 11-16 |
| Religion | Unknown |
| Address | Nursery Road Sunbury-on-Thames Surrey TW16 6LF |
| Reference Number | 152564 |
General Makeup
| Number of pupils |
Year Groups
| Year | Boys | Girls | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 8 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 9 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 10 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 11 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Ethnicities
| Ethnicity | Percentage |
|---|
This school has not been graded since it changed URN, usually on converting to an academy. The rating shown is from its predecessor, Sunbury Manor School, inspected in April 2024.
| Overall Ofsted Rating | Inadequate |
| Last Report Date | This school has not had an inspection yet. |
| Date | Report |
|---|
Destinations after GCSE's
| Staying in Education | Locked: unlock for £9.99, one-off payment |
| > Further Education | Locked: unlock for £9.99, one-off payment |
| > School Sixth Form | Locked: unlock for £9.99, one-off payment |
| > Sixth Form College | Locked: unlock for £9.99, one-off payment |
| > Other Education | Locked: unlock for £9.99, one-off payment |
| Apprenticeships | Locked: unlock for £9.99, one-off payment |
| Employment | Locked: unlock for £9.99, one-off payment |
| Not in education or employment | Locked: unlock for £9.99, one-off payment |
| Unknown | Locked: unlock for £9.99, one-off payment |
| Name | Distance |
|
St Ignatius Catholic Primary School
Green Street, Sunbury on Thames, Surrey, TW16 6QG |
0.15 miles |
|
Springfield Primary School
Nursery Road, Sunbury-on-Thames, Surrey, TW16 6LY |
0.19 miles |
|
Hawkedale Primary School
Stratton Road, Sunbury on Thames, Surrey, TW16 6PG |
0.45 miles |
|
Chennestone Primary School
Manor Lane, Sunbury-on-Thames, Surrey, TW16 5ED |
0.68 miles |
|
Kenyngton Manor Primary School
Bryony Way, Off Beechwood Avenue, Sunbury-on-Thames, Surrey, TW16 7QL |
0.79 miles |
|
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School
116 French Street, Sunbury-on-Thames, Middlesex, TW16 5LE |
0.98 miles |
|
Meadhurst Primary School
Feltham Hill Road, Ashford, Middlesex, TW15 1LP |
1.01 miles |
|
Lindon Bennett School
Main Street, Hanworth, Feltham, Middlesex, TW13 6ST |
1.43 miles |
|
Ashford CofE Primary School
School Road, Ashford, Surrey, TW15 2BW |
1.53 miles |
|
Grovelands Primary School
Terrace Road, Grovelands Primary Schoo, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2EB |
1.57 miles |
|
The Echelford Primary School
Park Road, Ashford, Surrey, TW15 1EX |
1.59 miles |
|
Oak Hill Academy West London
Ashford Road, Feltham, Middlesex, TW13 4QP |
1.6 miles |
|
St Richard's Church of England Primary School
Forge Lane, Feltham, Hanworth, Middlesex, TW13 6UN |
1.67 miles |
|
Feltham Hill Infant and Nursery School
Bedfont Road, Lower Feltham, Feltham, TW13 4LZ |
1.7 miles |
|
Littleton CofE Infant School
Rectory Close, Shepperton, Surrey, TW17 0QE |
1.8 miles |
|
Manor Mead School
Laleham Road, Shepperton, TW17 8EL |
1.9 miles |
|
St Nicholas CofE Primary School
Manor Farm Avenue, Shepperton, Middlesex, TW17 9AD |
1.93 miles |
|
St Mary's Hampton Church of England Primary
Oldfield Road, Hampton, Middlesex, TW12 2HP |
1.94 miles |
|
St Michael Catholic Primary School & Nursery
Feltham Hill Road, Ashford, Surrey, TW15 2DG |
1.96 miles |
|
Hampton Infant School and Nursery
Ripley Road, Hampton, TW12 2JH |
1.96 miles |
| Name | Distance |
|
Maypole School
Green Street, Sunbury-on-Thames, Surrey, TW16 6QE |
0.13 miles |
|
St Paul's Catholic College
Manor Lane, Sunbury-on-Thames, Surrey, TW16 6JE |
0.28 miles |
|
The Bishop Wand Church of England School
Layton's Lane, Sunbury-on-Thames, Surrey, TW16 6LT |
0.35 miles |
|
Heathside Walton-on-Thames
Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames, KT12 2JP |
1.39 miles |
|
Hopescourt School
Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames, KT12 2FQ |
1.5 miles |
|
Thamesmead School
Manygate Lane, Shepperton, Middlesex, TW17 9EE |
1.71 miles |
|
The St Michael Steiner School
Park Road, Hanworth Park, London, TW13 6PN |
1.72 miles |
|
The Beech House School
413 Walton Road, West Molesey, Surrey, KT8 2EJ |
1.9 miles |
|
Halliford School
Russell Road, Shepperton, TW17 9HX |
1.98 miles |
|
Reach Academy Feltham
53-55 High Street, Feltham, Middlesex, TW13 4AB |
2 miles |
|
Reach Academy Hanworth Park
High Street, Feltham, TW13 4AB |
2.01 miles |
|
Springwest Academy
Browells Lane, Feltham, TW13 7EF |
2.19 miles |
|
The Rise Free School
Browells Lane, Feltham, Middlesex, TW13 7EF |
2.19 miles |
|
Logic Studio School
Browells Lane, Feltham, TW13 7EF |
2.19 miles |
|
Hampton High
Hanworth Road, Hampton, Middlesex, TW12 3HB |
2.25 miles |
|
Hampton School
Hanworth Road, Hampton, TW12 3HD |
2.36 miles |
|
Lady Eleanor Holles School
Hanworth Road, Hampton, TW12 3HF |
2.42 miles |
|
Ashley Park School
47 Hersham Road, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, KT12 1LE |
2.47 miles |
|
St James Senior Boys' School
Church Road, Ashford, TW15 3DZ |
2.62 miles |
|
Rivers Academy West London
Tachbrook Road, Feltham, Middlesex, TW14 9PE |
2.64 miles |
All schools in Sunbury-On-Thames · Surrey local authority: places and applications
Sunbury Manor School is part of The Howard Partnership Trust, which runs 14 schools. The nearest others:
- Kenyngton Manor Primary School Sunbury-On-Thames
- Meadhurst Primary School Ashford
- Thomas Knyvett College Ashford
- Three Rivers Academy Walton-On-Thames
- Linden Bridge School Worcester Park
- Cuddington Community Primary School Worcester Park
- Fox Grove School Leatherhead
- West Hill School Leatherhead
- Eastwick Infant School Leatherhead
- Eastwick Junior School Leatherhead
What is Sunbury Manor School's Ofsted rating?
The latest Ofsted rating for Sunbury Manor School is Inadequate, from an inspection in April 2024 of its predecessor, Sunbury Manor School.
What age range does Sunbury Manor School cover?
Sunbury Manor School for pupils aged 11 to 16.
Where is Sunbury Manor School?
Sunbury Manor School is at Nursery Road, Sunbury-on-Thames, Surrey, TW16 6LF.